Valley Sports Radio

 

www.valleysportsradio.com

 

 email

COLLEGES

BASEBALL

SUNDAY

ODAC Final

Shenandoah vs. TBA

 

SATURDAY

JMU 10 Towson 6

 

FRIDAY

ODAC Tournament

Shenandoah 3 Randolph-Macon 2, 12 inn

Roanoke 5 EMU 1

Shenandoah 4 Bridgewater 3

—————

JMU 9 Towson 3

 

THURSDAY

ODAC Tournament

Shenandoah 11 EMU 3

Randolph-Macon 6 Bridgewater 4

 

 

MEN’S LACROSSE

SATURDAY

Hampden-Sydney 13 Bridgewater 6

Shenandoah 20 Lynchburg 8

SOFTBALL

SATURDAY

JMU 9-9 Elon 1-0

 

FRIDAY

ODAC Tournament

Lynchburg 4 EMU 3

Emory & Henry 2 EMU 1

 

WEDNESDAY

Roanoke 1 Bridgewater 0

Roanoke 4 Bridgewater 3

 

TUESDAY

Bridgewater 12-11 So. Virginian 2-2

 

 

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

SATURDAY

ODAC  Tournament

Va. Wesleyan 11 Shenandoah 8

—————

JMU 16 William & Mary 7

 

WEDNESDAY

Randolph-Macon 12 Shenandoah 11

Washington & Lee 9 Bridgewater 8

 

 

 

 

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOLS

BASEBALL

FRIDAY

Strasburg 11 Madison Co. 0

Page Co. 4 Stonewall 0

Buffalo Gap 12 Wilson 11

Riverheads 4 Luray 1

Waynesboro 7 Broadway 5

Spotswood 3 Fort Defiance 0

East Rockingham 5 Stuarts Draft 0

Harrisonburg 14 RE Lee 1

Clarke Co. 2 George Mason 1

Warren Co. 4 Manassas Park 1

 

THURSDAY

Strasburg 12 Manassas Park 2

Millbrook 6 Sherando 5, 12 inn

James Wood 10 Clarke Co. 5

Harrisonburg 4 East Rockingham 0

Turner Ashby 7 Alleghany 6

Rockbridge 4 Fort Defiance 1

 

 

BOYS SOCCER

FRIDAY

Page Co. 2 Stonewall 1

Madison Co. 5 Strasburg 0

Spotswood 2 Fort Defiance 1

Harrisonburg 7 RE Lee 2

Wilson 3 Buffalo Gap 1

Stuarts Draft 4 East Rockingham 1

Handley 4 Skyline 0

Manassas Park 2 Warren Co. 1, OT

 

THURSDAY

Sherando 1 Millbrook 0

Dominion 3 James Wood 2

SOFTBALL

FRIDAY

Madison 12 Strasburg 2

Page Co. 27 Stonewall 2

Riverheads 7 Luray 2

East Rockingham 12 Stuarts Draft 2

Buffalo Gap 13 Wilson 0

Spotswood 8 Fort Defiance 6

RE Lee 12 Harrisonburg 8

Clarke Co. 17 George Mason 7

Warren Co. 8 Manassas Park 3

Skyline 15 Handley 1

 

THURSDAY

Riverheads 15 Stonewall 1

East Rockingham 9 Harrisonburg 5

James Wood 11 Clarke Co. 3

Sherando 16 Millbrook 6

Warren Co. 20 Rappahannock 1

 

 

GIRLS SOCCER

FRIDAY

Stonewall 10 Page Co. 0

Madison Co. 4 Strasburg 1

Spotswood 1 Fort Defiance 0

Broadway 3 Waynesboro 0

Harrisonburg 5 RE Lee 1

Wilson 3 Buffalo Gap 1

Stuarts Draft 7 East Rockingham 0

Handley 8 Skyline 1

Warren Co. 4 Manassas Park 1

George Mason 4 Clarke Co. 1

Riverheads-Luray 4-4

 

THURSDAY

Sherando 4 Millbrook 1

James Wood 2 SVCA 0

VALLEY SPORTS REPORT

Smoots lead Strasburg

Talghadar shuts down SJ for Page

Gap nips Wilson

Garrison fires 1-hitter for Spotswood

East Rock’s Cross tosses a 2-hitter

Trenary 7 RBI leads Clarke SB

Page boys strike early to down SJ

Vargas nets 4 for H’burg

Rose scores 3, Wilson downs Gap

 

Daily Report

Updated  4/25  12:20 pm

 

April 24 Report

COLLEGE REPORT

Okafor taken in WNBA draft

Ford is perfect for JMU SB; 25 straight wins

SU, BC BB split

SU W Lax nips BC

 

College Report

Updated 4/18  11:15 am

LIVE BROADCAST

TBA

 

Archived Broadcasts